HENGEL

DOUBLE-DEPTH POSITIVE PRESERVER

Designed to be stored at a positive temperature of 1°C to 10°C (16°C with chocolate option), they allow a longer preservation thanks to an indirect air system.
Capacity of 36 to 156 sheets:  2 sheets of 400 x 600 mm per level.

Target:
Pâtisserie/ Bakery/

Temperature range:
From 1°C to 10°C (16°C chocolate option)

Benefits:

  • Audible alarm in case of prolonged door opening or abnormal temperature rise
  • Easy cleaning of the entire unit
  • Easy access to wearing parts to simplify maintenance
  • Bi-Tronic Control Panel at eye level
    • Simple and intuitive use
    • Permanent display of the current cycle and internal temperature
    • Incident reporting and audible alarm

TECHNICAL FEATURES

  • Adjustable stainless steel ladders and runners (15 mm pitch, standard 75 mm spacing, 30 mm width)
  • Indirect air system guarantees that the stored products do not dry out
  • Automatic stop of the ventilation when the doors are opened
  • Doors reinforced and stiffened with anodised aluminium profiles
  • Control cable routed through a highly reliable chrome-plated metal sheath
  • Adjustable stainless steel feet, height 150 mm
  • Compact evaporator
  • Defrost resistor in the core of the evaporator to reduce defrosting time and temperature
  • Interior and exterior panels in white lacquered steel, thickness 100 mm
  • As standard, the first 2 gates are left-handed and the others are right-handed. Other fittings available upon request.
  • IP65 power cabinet that can be positioned remotely
  • Delivered unassembled with remote unit
  • Delivered without sheets

OPTIONS

  • Aluminium tray 400×600 mm
  • Stainless steel runner double standard width 30 mm
  • Stainless steel runner double standard width 45 mm
  • Added value larger stainless steel runner: 45 mm instead of 30 mm
  • Replacement of feet with cleats

SIZE & RANGE

Range:

  • RCP20 2 gates 36 sheets
  • RCP40 4 gates 76 sheets
  • RCP60 6 gates 116 sheets
  • RCP80 8 gates 156 sheets

Sizes:

ReferenceRCP20RCP40RCP60RCP80
Number of gates2468
Number of sheets in preservation3676116156
Number of runners supplied3676116156
Width (mm)1100200029003800
Depth (mm)1185118511851185
Depth with door open (mm)1915191519151915
Height (mm)2250225022502250
Gross weight (kg)290400525695
DeliveryUnassembled on film-wrapped pallet

CONTACT

To be contacted by a sales representative, to request a quote, contact the after-sales service or request information,
please complete the corresponding form by clicking here.

Scroll to Top