HENGEL

DOUBLE-DEPTH NEGATIVE PRESERVER

Designed to store previously frozen products at a negative temperature (-18°C), they allow you to have frost-free products at all times while maintaining their taste qualities.
Capacity of 36 to 196 sheets: 2 sheets of 400×600 per level.

Target:
Pâtisserie

Temperature range:
From -22°C to -18°C

Benefits:

  • Automatic stop of the ventilation when the doors are opened
  • Bi-Tronic Control Panel at eye level
  • Audible alarm in case of prolonged door opening or abnormal temperature rise
  • Easy cleaning of the entire unit
  • Easy access to wearing parts to simplify maintenance
  • Bitronic Interface
    • Simple and intuitive use
    • Permanent display of the current cycle and internal temperature
    • Various defrosting options

TECHNICAL FEATURES

  • Adjustable stainless steel ladders and runners (15 mm pitch, standard 75 mm spacing, 30 mm width)
  • Indirect air system guarantees that the stored products do not dry out
  • Automatic stop of the ventilation when the doors are opened
  • Doors reinforced and stiffened with anodised aluminium profiles
  • Control cable routed through a highly reliable chrome-plated metal sheath
  • Adjustable stainless steel feet, height 150 mm
  • Compact evaporator
  • Defrost resistor in the core of the evaporator to reduce defrosting time and temperature
  • Easily removable heating cords
  • Interior and exterior panels in white lacquered steel injected with polyurethane, thickness 100 mm (43 kg/m3)
  • As standard, the first 2 gates are left-handed and the others are right-handed. Other fittings available upon request.
  • IP65 power cabinet
  • Delivered unassembled
  • Delivered without sheets

OPTIONS

  • Added value larger stainless steel runner: 45 mm instead of 30 mm
  • External condensate drain pan for RCN range
  • Replacement of feet with cleats
  • Aluminium tray 400×600 mm – unit
  • Stainless steel runner double standard width 30 mm
  • Stainless steel runner double standard width 45 mm

SIZE & RANGE

Range:

  • RCN20
  • RCN40
  • RCN60
  • RCN80
  • RCN100

Sizes:

ReferenceRCN20RCN40RCN60RCN80RCN100
Number of gates246810
Number of sheets in preservation3676114156196
Number of runners supplied3676114156196
Width (mm)11002000290038004700
Height (mm)22502250225022502250
Depth (mm)11851185118511851185
Depth with door open (mm)19151915191519151915
Clearance left side or bottom (mm)120120120120849
Gross weight (kg)310433587785849

CONTACT

To be contacted by a sales representative, to request a quote, contact the after-sales service or request information,
please complete the corresponding form by clicking here.

Scroll to Top